Copacabana (Silver Cast)

Performed April 23-25, 2009

Scroll down below the photos to see the cast and crew of the show.

Flickr Album Gallery Pro Powered By: Weblizar

Silver Cast

  • Samantha/Lola: Kelsey Walston
  • Stephen/Tony: Nicholas White
  • Gladys: Rhiannon Brandwein
  • Willy: Logan Ritchey
  • Sam Silver: John Molloy
  • Conchita: Julia Mackinnon
  • Rico Castelli: Dan Smidler
  • McManus: Matt Lemmons
  • Willie: Logan Ritchey
  • Skip: Gary Gatling II
  • Maitre D’: John Dzera
  • Coat Check Girl: Kaylie Tomasso
  • Piano Accompanist: Chiemeka Ezie
  • Casting Agent: Daniel Zulkowski
  • Mr. Brill: Michael Hubbard
  • Music Publisher: Tyler Stark
  • Luis – Castelli’s Thug: Adam Baker
  • Announcer: Aaron Sellek

Ensemble

  • Angelique Armstrong
  • Delphon Curtis
  • Amy Dolce
  • Kelcey Fleagle
  • Paul Gibson
  • Ali Holder
  • Laura Johnson
  • Melissa Kern
  • Thembelani Marshall
  • Johnae’ McDonald
  • Nora McPeak
  • Candice Medeiros
  • Anna Morgan
  • Alysa Moss
  • Alyssa Rosenberg
  • Mariah Ross
  • Blair Spangenberg
  • Kaylie Tomasso
  • Gabrielle Vizcaino
  • Abby Walsh

Dancers

  • Gary Gatling II (Captain)
  • Kalas Pendergraft (Captain)
  • Maggie Bode
  • Nikki Groh
  • Laura Johnson
  • Brittany Norris
  • Brittany Posas
  • Alyssa Puldelski
  • Joshua Vines

Production staff

  • Producer: Wakefield Theatre Company
  • Director/Scenic Designer: Mr. Paul A. Orsett
  • Assistant to the Director: Brandon Prickett
  • Choreographer: Mr. J. Michael Beech
  • Music Director: Ms. Tammy Holder
  • Orchestra Conductor: Mr. Brian Munoz
  • Accompanist: Mrs. Lori Anderson
  • Lighting Design: Mr. Craig Stelzenmuller
  • Lighting Assistant: Mr. Stevan Dupor
  • Light Board Op: Josh Griffin
  • Orchestra: Mr. Brian Munoz
  • Costume Design: Ms. Karen Williams, Mrs. Cindy Smidler
  • Make Up: Brie Bogue, Joshua Vines
  • Properties: J. Michael Beech and Mike Daly
  • Stage Manager: Lexi Myers
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Stephanie Drummond
  • House Manager: Mitchell Fekaris
  • Box Office: Brett Williams, Anna Morgan

Orchestra

  • Lori Anderson
  • Evan Atherton
  • Dean Ayscue
  • Marlena Brown
  • Stuart Hwang
  • Jane Ma
  • Katie Machalik
  • Matt McClanahan
  • Brendan McMahon
  • Alec Mills
  • Alex Montgomery
  • Sophie Moon
  • Devang Oza
  • Cessa Pilarinos
  • Carter Rezac
  • Jeff Rice
  • Erica Saxby
  • Emily Smith
  • Lucas Tsujimura
  • Lindsay Willis
  • TJ Wilson
  • Myranda Young

Stage crew

  • Running Crew Chief: Brooke Beall
  • Spot Operators: Kenny Belaire, Ashely Parra
  • Curtain: Mike Daly
  • Deck Crew: Jade Brown, Garrett Cobb, Austin Heinz, Ioana Ungureanu

Set construction

  • Technical Theatre I Class
  • All Theatre Arts Classes
  • International Thespian Society Troupe #6326

Costume crew

  • Design and committee chair: Cindy Smidler, Karen Williams
  • Student committee: Brie Bogue, Laura Johnson, Brett Williams
  • Parent volunteers: Laurie Baker, Julie Barnes, J. Michael Beech, Sharon Beech, Rhonda Blanchfield, Linda Dzera, Gerri McDonald, Margie Molloy, Lane Morgan, Kim Pendergraft, Lori Rosenberg, Jennifer Shermer, Laura Stiles, Donna Walston

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.